Group Fitness Schedule

Prev  

Week of September 16 2019

  Next
Time Mon Sep 16 Tue Sep 17 Wed Sep 18 Thu Sep 19 Fri Sep 20 Sat Sep 21 Sun Sep 22
6am
 

Interval Sculpt

6:00am to 6:55am
Gym - Rosalinda
 
 

Cardio & Ball

6:05am to 7:00am
Gym - Rosalinda
 
 

Circuit

6:00am to 6:55am
Gym - Elena
 
 

Body Sculpt

6:05am to 7:00am
Gym - Rosalinda
 
 

Interval Sculpt

6:00am to 6:55am
Gym - Nasrin
 
 

Cardio Pump

6:05am to 7:00am
Gym - Rosalinda
 
7am
 

Classic Stretch

7:00am to 7:55am
Lily Lee Spirit Room - Lisa P.
 
 

Classic Stretch

7:00am to 7:55am
Lily Lee Spirit Room - Karen
 
8am
 

Core & More

8:00am to 8:55am
Lily Lee Spirit Room - Andrea E.
 
 

LIFT

8:00am to 8:55am
Lily Lee Spirit - Darlene
 
 

Interval Sculpt

8:00am to 8:55am
Lily Lee Spirit - Rosalinda
 
 

Body Sculpt

8:00am to 8:55am
Lily Lee Spirit - Barb
 
 

Interval Step & Sculpt

8:00am to 8:55am
Lily Lee Spirit Room - Barb
 
 

Community Cycle

8:00am to 9:00am
Dance and Fitness Studio - see Cycle schedule
 
 

Cardio Boot Camp

8:00am to 8:55am
Gym - Kyla
 
9am
 

Body Sculpt

9:00am to 9:55am
Gym - Darlene
 
 

LIFT

9:05am to 10:00am
Lily Lee Spirit Room - Andrea V.
 
 

Interval Step

9:10am to 10:05am
Gym - Jade
 
 

Circuit

9:00am to 9:55am
Gym - Jeff
 
 

H.I.I.T.

9:05am to 10:00am
Lily Lee Spirit - Gail
 
 

Cardio Pump

9:10am to 10:05am
Gym - Carol
 
 

M.E.T

9:00am to 9:55pm
Gym - Darlene
 
 

Step

9:05am to 10:00am
Lily Lee Spirit - Gail
 
 

Cardio Boot Camp

9:15am to 10:10am
Gym - Kyla
 
 

Circuit

9:00am to 9:55am
Gym - Djimy
 
 

Cardio Box

9:05am to 10:00am
Lily Lee Spirit - Gail
 
 

Cardio Pump

9:10am to 10:05am
Gym - Carol
 
 

Cardio Boot Camp

9:00am to 9:55am
Gym - Jeff
 
 

Core & More

9:05am to 10:00am
Dance & Fitness - Penny
 
 

Body Sculpt

9:10am to 10:05am
Gym - Terri
 
 

Step

9:00am to 9:55am
Lily Lee Spirit - Gail
 
 

Community Fitness Cardio Pump

9:00am to 9:55am
Gym - Lisa P **New Time**
 
 

Circuit

9:00am to 9:55am
Gym - Darlene
 
 

Step

9:00am to 9:55am
Lily Lee Spirit Room - Lisa M.
 
 

Community Hatha Yoga

9:00am to 10:15am
Gym - Meighlin **New time**
 
10am
 

POUND

10:15am to 11:10am
Lily Lee Spirit - Nelia
 
 

Classic Stretch

10:30am to 11:25am
Seaview - Sam
 
 

Core & More

10:15am to 11:10am
Lily Lee Spirit - Lindsay D.
 
 

Interval Step

10:15am to 11:10am
Lily Lee Spirit - Andrea V.
 
 

Classic Stretch

10:15am to 11:10am
Lily Lee Spirit - Penny
 
 

Kickboxing: Strength and Circuit

10:15am to 11:10am
Seaview - Jeff
 
 

LIFT

10:15am to 11:15am
Lily Lee Spirit - Tatum
 
 

H.I.I.T.

10:00am to 10:55am
Lily Lee Spirit - Lisa M.
 
11am
 

Classic Stretch

11:00am to 11:55am
Seaview - Ksenia
 
12pm
 

Circuit

12:00pm to 12:55pm
Lily Lee Spirit Room - Alli
 
 

Body Sculpt

12:00pm to 12:55pm
Lily Lee Spirit - Djimy
 
6pm
 

Step

6:00pm to 6:55pm
Lily Lee Spirit Room - Lisa P
 
 

*COMMUNITY* Cycle

6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training Studio - see Cycle schedule
 
 

LIFT

6:00pm to 6:55pm
Lily Lee Spirit - Shelley
 
 

*COMMUNITY* M.E.T.

6:00pm to 6:55pm
Gymnasium - Lyndsay
 
 

Cardio Boot Camp

6:00pm to 6:55pm
Lily Lee Spirit - TBA
 
 

Core & POUND

6:00pm to 6:55pm
Lily Lee Spirit Room - Lisa P
 
 

Caribbean Cardio

6:00pm to 6:55pm
Ocean - Nastaran
 
 

M.E.T

6:00pm to 6:55pm
Gym - Lyndsay
 
 

*COMMUNITY* Yoga

6:30pm to 7:45pm
Seaview - see Yoga schedule
 
 

Cardio Grooves

6:20pm to 7:20pm
Ocean Room - Lisa P.
 
7pm
 

POUND

7:00pm to 7:55pm
Lily Lee Spirit - Nelia
 

 

Class Locations

West Vancouver Community and Aquatic Centre
(2121 Marine Drive)
 
Gleneagles Community Centre
(6262 Marine Drive)